Show Info & Dates | Presentation Night form

Garstang & District Horse & Pony Club

2016 Points Winners - in Alphabetical order

(not placing order) 

 
class Class Name  
1Best Turned Out  
1 EMILY BOWMANBARKWAY BLACKJACK
1 MIA GREENLLANIDAN VERONICA
1 MOLLY GORST MOUNTAIN GAYLE
2Young Handler u12  
2 CARYS OUTRAMPARKDENE MAY SONG
2 EMMIE OUTRAM CRAIGDORNE LADY FRANCESCA
2 ERIN CRAWFORD GRAYSHALS LILLY OF THE VALLEY 
2 MOLLY GORST MOUNTAIN GAYLE
3Bonnie Pony  
3 EMMIE OUTRAM CRAIGDORNE LADY FRANCESCA
3 ISABEL BOWMAN RHYDGWILLIM SIMON
3 MOLLY GORSTROSIE
3 POPPY GORST MOUNTAIN GAYLE
4In hand Best Conditioned Horse/Pony  
4 JENNIFER BOWMAN BARKWAY BLACKJACK
4 MOLLY GORST MOUNTAIN GAILE
4 SARA FARINA KILDIDONE KYLA 
5P(UK) Timberwolf  SHP Lead Rein  
5 EMMIE OUTRAMIZZY WHIZZY LETS GET BUSY
5 ISABELLE BOWMANBARKWAY MOON SPRITE
6P(UK) Brineton Lead Rein Pony  
6 EMILY BOWMANBARKWAY BLACKJACK
6 MOLLY GORST MOUNTAIN GAYLE
7P(UK) Brineton First Ridden  
7 EMMIE OUTRAM CRAIGDORNE LADY FRANCESCA
7 MOLLY GORST MOUNTAIN GAYLE
8P(UK) Amateur Rider Ridden M&M   
8 LAUREN ORMSTONFIRTREE ROYAL DUKE
8 MADDISON MCCLUSKEY PHNOM CHA TAM
8 MORGAN YEOMANS LITTLETREE CORNELIA
8 NIAMH CRAWFORD FROTHEN RAINE
9Amateur Rider Ridden Pony   
9 CARYS OUTRAMPARKDENE MAY SONG
9 DANIELLE SMITHTALPONCIAU ARMARNI
9 ERIN CRAWFORD GRAYSHALS LILLY OF THE VALLEY 
10P(UK)Amateur Rider Ridden Cob/Horse/ Hunter  
10 ROBERT HOUGHTONKILFIDONE KYLA
10 THOMAS WINSON WEST CLIFFE OMEGA
11P(UK) Amateur Rider Ridden Coloured   
11 CARYS OUTRAMPARKDENE MAY SONG
11 JAN PARKINSONCOOL SPIRIT
11 TAYLOR DOWLINGCORRAN ROYAL KNIGHT
12P(UK) Timberwolf SHP   
12 CARYS OUTRAMPARKDENE MAY SONG
12 ERIN CRAWFORD GRAYSHALS LILLY OF THE VALLEY 
14P(UK) Lloyd Show Classic Int SRT/ P(UK) Ardenne Intermediate SHT  
14 GEE RAMSBOTTOMLAWNSLANE WILLOW KING 
14 ROBERT HOUGHTONKILFIDONE KYLA
15Confined Novice WHP: any type  
15 DAVID CUNNINGHAMLLANARTH SILVER CLOUD
15 LILLY JACKSONDINLLE LLEWELYN
15 MAIZIE SPENCER YERBESTON DYLAN
15 NIAMH CRAWFORD FROTHEN
16Restricted Working Hunter: any type  
16 LILLY JACKSONJAMANA MIGHTY OAK 
16 MAIZIE SPENCER YERBESTON DYLAN
16 NIAMH CRAWFORD FROTHEN
16 REBECCA HARRISONROSSCON YOGU
17P(UK) Shearwater M&M WHP   
17 MAIZIE SPENCER YERBESTON DYLAN
17 REBECCA HARRISONROSSCON YOGA
20Style & Performance WH Horse/Pony  
20 DAVID CUNNINGHAMLLANARTH SILVER CLOUD
21In Hand Style & Performance Horse/Pony  
21 KELLY SPEAKMANLINDON SORRENTO MOON
21 MIA GREENLLANIDAN VERONICA 
22Junior Style & Performance   
22 CARYS OUTRAMPARKDENE MAY SONG
22 DANIELLE SMITHTALPONCIAU ARMARNI
22 ERIN CRAWFORD GRAYSHALS LILLY OF THE VALLEY 
22 NIAMH CRAWFORDFROTHEN RAINE
24LR/FR Style & Performance   
24 EMMIE OUTRAM CRAIGDORNE LADY FRANCESCA
24 MATTHEW CUNNINGHAMKINOULTON GENERAL
24 MATTHEW CUNNINGHAMCARLYMAI PARADE 
25Ridden Veteran Horse/Pony  
25 BELINDA HOUGHTON RUMWORTH WELSH MAID
25 MOLLY GORST MOUNTAIN GAYLE
26Restricted Ridden Pony – under 148cms  
26 CARYS OUTRAMPARKDENE MAY SONG
27Restricted Ridden Coloured   
27 CARYS OUTRAMPARKDENE MAY SONG
28Restricted Ridden Hack/Cob/Horse/ Hunter   
28 THOMAS WINSONWEST CLIFFE OMEGA
29P(UK) Glyn Greenwood M&M in hand Small   
29 BELINDA HOUGHTON LATHOM SAPPHIRE
29 CATHERINE BENISTON DRYFESDALE DEBIT 
30P(UK) Glyn Greenwood M&M in hand Large   
30 MELANIE FOSTER LITTLETREE CORNELIA
31P(UK) Glyn Greenwood in hand Welsh A&B  
31 EMMA STRINGMAN BALESDON EXCLAMATION 
31 MADDISON MCCLUSKEY PHNOM CHA TAM
32P(UK) Glyn Greenwood in hand Welsh C&D  
32 EMMA STRONGMEN LLANYWYN TOY SOLDIER 
32 MIA GREENLLANIDAN VERONICA
33P(UK) Dalkeith M&M Ridden Small  
33 MAIZIE SPENCER YERBESTON DYLAN 
33 MOLLIE MAE BEESLEY DRUMRUNIE
34P(UK) Dalkeith  M&M Ridden Large  
34 MOLLY FARRER MIGNIENT CELT 
34 MORGAN YEOMANS LITTLETREE CORNELIA
35P(UK) Dalkeith M&M Ridden Intermediate  
35 MADDISON MCCLUSKEY PHNOM CHA TAM
36P(UK) Lobster Pot M&M Lead Rein   
36 MATTHEW CUNNINGHAMKINOULTON GENERAL
36 MATTHEW CUNNINGHAMCARLYMAI PARADE 
36 MOLLY GORSTROSIE
36 POPPY GORST ROSIE
37P(UK) M&M First Ridden  
37 LILLY JACKSON DINLLE LLEWELYN 
38p(uk) Confined Novice M&M Small breeds  
38 LILLY JACKSON DINLLE LLEWELYN 
39P(UK) Kingsford M&M Ridden Small Breeds  
39 BELINDA HOUGHTONRUMWORTH WELSH MAID
39 LILLY JACKSON DINLLE LLEWELYN 
39 MADDISON MCCLUSKEY PHNOM CHA TAM
39 MOLLIE MAE BEESLEY DRUMRUNIE
40P(UK) Kingsford Confined Novice M&M Large Breeds  
40 LAUREN ORMSTONFIRTREE ROYAL DUKE
40 MOLLY FARRER MIGNIENT CELT 
40 NIAMH CRAWFORD FROTHEN RAIN
40 REBECCA HARRISONROSSCON YOGU 
41P(UK) Kingsford M&M Ridden Large Breeds  
41 LAUREN ORMSTONFIRTREE ROYAL DUKE
41 MOLLY FARRER MIGNIENT CELT 
41 MORGAN YEOMANS LITTLETREE CORNELIA
42P(UK) “Peek-A-Boo” In hand Plaited Hack/Horse   
42 JAN PARKINSONCOOL SPIRIT
42 PAUL FERNELLFRECKLETON MASTERCLASS
43P(UK) “Peek-A-Boo”  In hand Plaited Hunter Pony  
43 AMBER CASSIDY THELONGHOUSE CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE
43 DANIELLE SMITHRYEHALL AVANT GUARDE
43 JENNIFER BOWMANBARKWAY MOON SPRITE
45P(UK) “Peek-A-Boo” In hand Part Bred   
45 AMBER CASSIDY THE LONGHOUSE CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE
45 KELLY SPEAKMAN LINDON SORRENTO MOON
45 SARA FARINAKILFIDONE KYLA
46P(UK) In hand Commanchee  Piebald/Skewbald  
46 AMBER CASSIDY THE LONGHOUSE CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE
47In hand Hunter/Cob  
47 SARA FARINA KILDIDONE KYLA 
48In hand Youngstock: any type   
48 DANIELLE SMITHRYEHALL AVANT GUARDE
48 KELLY SPEAKMANLINDON SORRENTO MOON
48 PAUL FERNELLFRECKLETON MASTERCLASS
49In hand Veteran  
49 BELINDA HOUGHTON LATHOM SAPPHIRE
49 JENNIFER BOWMANBARKWAY BLACKJACK
49 MOLLY GORST MOUNTAIN GAYLE
52P(UK) Domino Part Bred Ridden/Pure bred Arab  
52 ROBERT HOUGHTONKILFIDONE KYLA
53P(UK) Whittaker Lord Open Hunter  
53 SARA FARINA KILDIDONE KYLA 
53 THOMAS WINSON WEST CLIFFE OMEGA
54P(UK) Hazelden Riding Horse   
54  TAYLOR DOWLINGCORRAN ROYAL KNIGHT
54 JAN PARKINSONCOOL SPIRIT
54 ROBERT HOUGHTONKILFIDONE KYLA